Participant’s name and result declared for H.H. Dalai Lama long life exhibition 2018

Artist Participants

Dhondup Namgyal Digital Painting (Invitee Artist) San Francisco, California, USA
Duong Nguyenthai Water Color Vietnam
Eloísa Aguilar San Millán Water Color (Invitee Artist) Spain
Himani Goyal Water Color India
Iwasaki Nagi Water Color (Invitee Artist) Japan
Jagmohan Bangani Acrylic (Invitee Artist) Inda
Ladan Orangi Water Color (Invitee Artist) Iran
Manish Verma Oil color (Invitee Artist) India
Manoj Sinha Caricature (Invitee Artist) India
Neelam Chandel Oil color India
Nguyen Quang Huan Water Color Vietnam
Priyadarshi Gautam Oil color (Invitee Artist) India
Rajkumar Mahajan Digital Painting (Invitee Artist) India
Rakesh Chaudhary Digital Painting India
Saheli Pal Mix media India
Sapna Sharma Mix media india
Sparsh Dhaharwal Caricature (Invitee Artist) India
Stanzin Wangil Mix media India
Suvidha Joshi Water Color india
Tashi Norbu mixed media (Invitee Artist) Netherlands
Tashi Norbu mixed media (Invitee Artist) Netherlands
Tere Lojero Water Color (Invitee Artist) Mexico
Venus Sanghvi Acrylic india
Viren Lotus Digital Painting India
Pintu Sengupta Water Color india
Kunga Thinley Digital Painting india
Manish  Sharma Water Color india
Trinath Majumder Caricature india
Shilpi Nath Dey Water Color india
Manjeet Kaur Oil color India
Vinod Kumar Kanwar  Oil Color (Invitee Artist) India
Savita Goel Pen & ink  India
Uttam Roy  Acrylic  India
Anastasiya Sikorskaya Oil color Russia
Halkin Aliaksandr Oil color Russia
Parul Chopra  Oil color, Gurgaon, India
Monika Angrish  Digital Painting  India
Tanmoy Munshi  Digital Painting  India
Deepti Jain & Salwan School  Watercolrs (Invitee Team)
Tu Minh  Oil color Vietnam

Anitoons, The School of Art & Animation Student’s List

 

Babita pal Oil color Anitoons
Kajal Rajador Pastel Color Anitoons
YASH VERMA Charcoal Anitoons
Gaurav Gauniyal Paper Quilling Anitoons
Rohit sharma Acrylic Anitoons
Saida Ansari Oil color Anitoons
A.A.Husain Oil color Anitoons
Divya Oil color Anitoons
AzAd RaWaT pencil Anitoons
Deepali Sharma Anitoons

 

School Participants

 

Participant’s name class school
Suhani Gupta 11th Amity international school vasundhara sector-6
Sakshi verma 10th Amity international school vasundhara sector-6
Manvi jain 12th Amity international school vasundhara sector-6
shubhashree rana 11th Amity international school vasundhara sector-6
Aryan razdan 3rd Arwachin public school
Pragya Mittal 8th Arwachin public school
Khushi Mittal 6th Arwachin public school
devender kumar verma Finetouch – Art Motivators and Educators
nitish sansanwal 12th Delhi police public school
shubham shukla Finetouch – Art Motivators and Educators
ayush tanwar Finetouch – Art Motivators and Educators
ujjwal singh 12th Delhi police public school
aakriti palliwal Finetouch – Art Motivators and Educators
ria sanjeeta 12th Salwan Public School
navyaa dwivedi 2nd Salwan Public School
rudransh 2nd Salwan Public School
samriddhi agrawal 9th Salwan Public School
shreya saha 10th Salwan Public School
ananya basu 12th Salwan Public School
abhishek guha 12th Salwan Public School
vaishanavi sinha 10th Salwan Public School
purva 10th Salwan Public School
sanskriti K.G Salwan Public School
hridya nair 1st Salwan Public School
nidhi 12th Salwan Public School
naionika 12th GD Goenka Public School
prakriti 12th GD Goenka Public School
ishita karwal 11th Amity international school gurgaon sector 46
unnati taneja 7th Indraprastha International School
subhra sahoo 8th Indraprastha International School
palash verma 9th Indraprastha International School
arshia tuli 8th Indraprastha International School
kanan khurana 8th Indraprastha World School
lalima arora 8th Indraprastha World School
tavishi arora 7th Indraprastha World School
tanvi jain 12th Venkateshwar International School
asmita iqbal 11th Delhi Public School sector 45
sanchari bhowmik 11th Delhi Public School sector 45
Arinjai Das 12th Ahlcon intl school
Dhruv Pratap Singh 12th Ahlcon intl school
Navjot Singh 12th Ahlcon intl school
Tushar Rijhwani 12th Ahlcon intl school
Siarah Lotus 4th Parevartan
Panya Lotus 3rd Parevartan
Yangchan Dolkar pencil drawing J. N. V School Leh, India
urgan samchot Pencil Dwawig Central Institute of Buddhist studies, Leh
Dorjey Namgyal Pencil Dwawig Central Institute of Buddhist studies, Leh
Tashi gyaltson Pencil Dwawig Central Institute of Buddhist studies, Leh
Jsewang Thinles Pencil Dwawig Central Institute of Buddhist studies, Leh

Related posts

One Thought to “Participant’s name and result declared for H.H. Dalai Lama long life exhibition 2018”

  1. Lalitama

    These r the results or the name of all the participants??

Leave a Comment